Love Yourself
Home Insta Twitter Follow Dash

owner



" May all of us are blessed with prosperous life ahead "


tagboard


Actually, i'm tooooooo lazy to edit this cbox part for now but anyway, thank you for bw here ^^ and you might just leave you footsteps in the comment until this part is fixed by me..


Credits

© Template design by Adila. thanks for Base code by Atiqah.

February, 2019
Saturday, 9 February 2019 • 00:15 • 0 comments




Assalammualaikum & helloooo peeps! 

WOW! Literally it's been how long now since the last time i've updated my dusty blog? Hahahahahaha, i guess long enough since it's already 2019...duhhhh~

Tbh, i actually wanted to updated my blog long time agoooooo but got stuck half way through cause my baby ferrari (my precious 9y/o hp laptop) having his time of life (broke down for some reason related to audio and cant connect to the wifi) since i'm on my semester break. 
Okay, about my laptop...i know its kinda dumb since i can fix it on my own but yeahhhhhh. That googling thing just doesnt work. I'VE TRIED IT SO STOP JUDGING ME. I look through everything and the result seems like something abt the device manager/admistration just wont give me the permission to fix it cause they say it'll harm my pc something like that laa. Urh, it's complicated and i'm not really the most patient person type. So yeah. I'm using my phone to do this entry today!!!!

Soooooo, it's already february!!!!
I missed my blog so badly, but y'know...hahaha sometimes we (blogger) runs out of idea of what to write. Hence, i'm trying my best to polished back my writing skills //wink// hahaha
It's been also a month since my semester break and well it's a nice break from those bachelor life student. HAHAHAHAHA, but yeahhh. My new sem starting next week. So, wish me luck!!!! ^_^v i hope this sem wont stress me up so much and no more dumbass groupmate or something. Hahaha, insyaAllah everything is going to be smooth....right? Haha. 


Anyway, have you guys watched Dumplin? You can find it on netflix, other sites too. Well, i just watched dumplin while this semester break on xx1 lite (it's an app that you can watch movies if you dont know). 



And obviously it came from a book. //do a hair flipping xD// 
From my personal opinion, it was AWESOMEEEEEE! Well, the movie itself was a brilliant way to show how people these days are acting towards each other. I really love the storyline, and all the cast who was involved in making this movie a success. It really touched my heart when i watched this movie cause,...the people who knows me know how well physically i look like. Maybe i'm not as big as Willowdean a.k.a Dumplin in the movie, but i'm totally in her team of sizes. Hahahahahaha. This movie has taught me a lot of things and i really appreciated it. Once, i'm not that "so-confidence" kinda girl. I'm just the type that ignores other who were talking about me or my size. Just like willowdean at first, but then after watching this movie, it helps me built up my confidences and makes me proud of calling myself a beauty. (persetankan apa org nak cakap. If you dont say you're pretty/beautiful, who else gonna say that to your face? Huhhh?????)
Hahaha, well yeah i know. Everyone has insecurity. I have too! Totally still have it, but sometimes, words are just words. First, we need to have a belief. Believe in our own self and then the confidence comes next. Just start believing in ourselves helps to built up the confidences. 



Guysss, for those who still has insecurity in yourself. I suggest you to watch this movie or others which i can list it in the next entry!! :D
All of these confidence i have now, it helps me to grow into a better person and a better woman. Hahahahaha, 2019 huh?? How time flies. It doesn't feels like i'm in my final year of bachelor. Serious talk weyh. Hahahahahahaha....


Therefore, i guess i'll stop stop writing here for now. Above is a quote that i think will inspire anyone who understands the deep meaning of it. So, till next time peeps! Maybe i'll be focusing more on writing about what has built my confidences or things that motivates me and the journey of my final year in bachelor.

See you guys in next entry //mini love for everyone who spend their time on reading this lame entry// XD



Play Hard, Hustle Harder
Wednesday, 5 September 2018 • 19:33 • 2 comments




Assalammualaikum & Hello peeps!


I think it's been a longggggggggg time since i last wrote an entry. Plus, it's already SEPTEMBER~
Hahahahahaha, kinda funny since it's been awhile for me not to updating ANYTHING cause usually i would update an entry for at least once a month.

Huh, i don't know what has come over me until i don't feel like updating about anything anymore. Maybe i've lost the touch of writing T^T which once i loved the most. Or, i'm just aging //lol// 
Pfft! but who am i kidding //face palm myself// i'm just freaking lazy and i don't have any ideas what to update about. (meh.....)

So, life's been better i think. As a deg student myself, i think it's been smooth. Well, not to smooth but better in many aspects i guess. More experience, more in gaining knowledge but yeahhhh~ less in financially //lol//

STUDENT ARE FAIRLY VERY POOR SOMETIMES. NO JOKE though... hahaha, but seriously. Being a student and your financial are just barely enough are just normal from what i can say. ^_^'

Anyway, this entry are actually a draft that i've been saved for months XD well, i did say that i'm last right????

basically, this is how the entry was before until i decided to update it tonight -.-'

So, before i got more lazier than i am now, let's just post this entry okay? Anyway, maybe my kind of writing are going to change somehow but i don't know yet. 

Till next entry peeps! Adios~




One of a Hectic Semester...
Monday, 16 April 2018 • 23:44 • 2 comments




Assalammualaikum & Hi dearest readers //giving flying kiss everywhere//

Hahaha! it's been a long time aite that right? Well, yeahhh.. Kinda busy plus to many stressful events coming from everyone this past few month! Urh!

Weeks full of idiot people everywhere.

Not that I want to complain, it's just. Urhhhhh~~~~

Please someone said that they actually have been through what i'm being through now.. Pleaselah weyhhhh.. fyi, ambil degree is kinda challenging at this moment //lol//
By now, dah masuk kali kedua aku deman berturut-turut since starting this sem. Before this, masa ambil diploma, i've never been this actual tired and sick. Well, what's past is still gonna be past. Future ahead is gonna be more crucial for sure.
Sometimes, deep down inside my heart, i just want to quit. Quit everything that i've started here. I want it to be ended quickly. Somehow, half of my heart is totally agreed with me, while the other half?

Huh.......

I don't to disappoint my parents. Especially, my mother since she's the one that have been rooting for me since the start of my Bachelor studies. She has been such a supportive mother that once i hadn't had. Now, kinda terbalik. Hahaha, my father is still the same person. Supportive as ever except that he has a lot more to worried about me and i guess he just don't want me that far from him. Hahaha, well i am away from him again now since i studied in selangor. Selangor to  Kedah takes about 6-7 hours if you're riding buses. Plus, i need more money now to study here. That's one prob that not really can be settled.....

Sebelum ni, mak aku not really this supportive. At the very first time i was taking this course (which is my major culinary art) , actually she's not that approval of my choice. Hm, you know what old people kind of mind. Not so opened minded. Hahaha, maybe since i've grown up now, i'm a bit closer to my mother and she support me until she already told me what she had her mind in planned for my future. /lol/ 
gashhhh, i was actually kinda worried because she is way ahead of my game. Hahahaha, it's not that i hate what she had in mind, it's just i'm worried that it'll cost more money and i don't want to burdened them with that kind of problems. My mak and ayah has gone through so much difficulties on money while raising me up. Plus, i studied in private universiti.

Oookayyyyy. I know what you'll might say. 

"why dia study in private universiti if dia tau parents dia tak mampu?"

"eh, bukan ke banyak je universiti awam? nak jugak bazirkan duit dekat swasta?"

"haaaaa.... anak manja ler ni masuk swasta. Tu masuk swasta kan?"

"mesti gred dia teruk kan? huh, patut laa masuk swasta..."

Kayyy guys.. i think i get the pictures... but NO. I've got my reasons. Plus, since taking my dip aku masuk swasta ok. Aku ni product from FIM (food institute of malaysia) not that gred spm aku cikai or what ever you might think. Fyi, aku budak aliran sains tulen and masuk untuk course memasak ni sebab it's kinda my passion. I love cooking, by cooking i mean more to the eating the things i want to make. Ouh, to make it more clear... ayah aku yang cadangkan untuk masuk je FIM hah. So i do as he said me too. And alhamdulillah, habis 2tahun setengah aku belajar dan dapat segulung diploma. Gred dip aku? alhamdulillah apa yang aku usaha, itu aku dapat. Taknak mintak lebih, sebab bila tamak cgpa tinggi2 ni, dia macam hipokrit sebab dekat situ semua kita nak bolot. Bila dah mula tamak ni, mula laa.. Kawan makan kawan laa, konfliks nonstop gituh. So, alhamdulillah kepada Allah SWT sebab segala usaha aku dah buat, sampai situ jaa aku dapat berdasarkan usaha aku. :)


Hm.... it's been hard this few months actually. Hahahaha, rasa nak putus asa tu kinda always visiting me when my mind is not in the right conditions. For now, alhamdulillah depressions didn't approach me yet! Hahaha, kinda weird right??? i had friends with depressions because of too much stress. Once, it's my own best friend but now she's fine i guess. She's fighting it with her own way. I just wish her the best because i think, this is just a little test because the real world are much more scarier. 
Maybe, this is because i let go of the problems slowly. You know, how i handle with these stuff??

Hahaha, ok.. Kalau nak diceritakan laa, aku macam bersyukur laa jugak dekat Allah SWT sebab bagi aku nampak sebenarnya sedih ke apa ke, kena balik kepada-Nya jugak. Aku nak mengadu dekat -Nya, tapi aku malu. Hehehe, malu sebab aku bukan hamba-Nya yang baik. Selalu tak patuh arahan wajib Dia turunkan dekat hamba2-nya. But, somehow i will always try to improve myself by always reminding myself that everything happens for a reason and that reason will make you stronger that before. Other than that, i'm blessed because of my parents. Bila rasa nak putus asa tu kuat sangat, i just start thinking of my parents. ^_____________________^
Since aku ni anak tunggal, aku taktau laa orang lain macam mana kan? but i'm sad when i think of my far away parents. They're like really rooting for me and hope for the best in my future, somehow i want to repay that all. Aku ni tak laa berasal dari keluarga yang senang. Just from a small family yang cukup-cukup nak makan and use the money for our daily basis. I'm just so sad when thinking of my father because he's getting older, same as my mother and me. The older they are, the more rest they needed, but now ayah tak boleh rest lagi sampailah aku habis bachelor. How can he enjoy his golden age if all he do is worrying about my future and the duit PT that i owe? Memanglah aku nak bayar sendiri but you know what once he said to me?

"ayah takmau anak ayah hidup susah. Biarlah ayah dengan mak yang hidup susah asalkan anak ayah cukup semua."

A love from a father to his only daughter. (okayyy, i'm actually crying when i remembered this)

Ayah and mak will never said that i'm a burden because they think it as their responsibility, but i'm just sad. Once we had everything and in a few years later, we just had each other to be able to support our family.

Haha. Did you know, when i remembered everything that had happened in our little family, it's just makes me think that it's worth of a fight and hurt while i complete this journey in the end. Well, like once wise people said....



It's what i've would always tell myself sometime when i am in a really deep thoughts :)

I don't usually go up and tell people what i REALLY felt eventho i'm more to the extravert kind of person. Even a talkative person i am, but the real feelings only shows up in one of these entries because this is my personal space that i think everyone should have. 

Anyway, enough of my randoms mumbling today. Hehehe, see you guys in the next entry :D









Thinking to myself. . . .
Monday, 29 January 2018 • 00:08 • 2 comments




Hi and Assalammualaikum to everyone who reads this entry today :)


It has been a longgggggg time, right?? Damn! Hahaha, it has already been two month since i've last updated this blog. Berhabuk teruksss blog ni hah.. Hahaha, biasalah.. Dah start busy balik ni (being a student back!!!), bukannya takda masa lansung nak update. Ada je sebenarnya, it's just. . . .my lappy. 

OKAY!! taknak panjang2, so harini pasal??. Who knows serendipity? i mean, like really knows what it mean??? dengar pun pernah ke tak laa kan?? hahaha. Lately laa, i think it i've been thinking too much. You know why? It's just because people change.

Aku mengaku awal2 laa... Aku memang kadang2 tu, cepat terasa //lol// 

Well.? who doesn't right??? hahahaha.

One thing i notice the most, people i use to know in the past (most of them laa, bukan semua) they just. . .being human. HAHAHA! What i mean was, human changed. Accordingly to the season. Aku taktau pulak friendship tu sebenarnya ada tarikh luput. Haha, i'm always stuck between "people's heart is more important than yours so, be FAKE" or "took those bullshits suckers out of your life and love yourself".

Tapi tulaa.. still can't make a decision cause i know i've i choose any of those two, my mind just will set just the way it is. Suddenly, lately ni aku terasa macam orang yang aku kenal dolu2 layan aku macam crap. Damn. To many thoughts i guess. Maybe, and just maybe laaaaa if i don't care much, i wouldn't be in this situations. 

One thing i'm sure now. Aku mungkin bukan pendendam tapi aku memang susah nak maafkan orang sebab once i trust, then you use my trust because of your selfishness, it'll take some time to recover back and i don't think i'll easily forget what you've done. Diam2 aku pun, aku simpan je. Tapi mai satu tahap, aku rasa aku dah tak boleh endure benda tu. You won't think the same of me anymore. 

Sometime, i think i'm just to soft at certain people sampai diorang rasa aku ni macam takda apa pun untuk diorang risaukan. Kadang tu aku takut sebab perangai musibat depa tu, depa yang akan ubah aku jadi seseorang yang depa sendiri taksuka. Then, guess who they'll be blaming if it isn't me?!??//give around of applause to them//

Aku bila banyak berlembut ni, lagi banyak aku taram (taram is simpan. Itu loghat kedah), lagi lama aku sabar, lagi banyak aku perati dari jauh.

It so hard being soft hearted ni. Orang kerja nak pijak kita ja. Even the person who is actually close to us. That is what people should be aware of the most. Jangan ingat yang paling rapat tu paling baik, paling boleh dipercayai. Kadang2, orang yang terapat tu laa paling menyakitkan hati kita dalam diam.

Hah! so, anyway... i think that should be enough for this entry. See you guys in the next entry :*


Ending of Autumn, And a Starting of Winter. . .
Friday, 3 November 2017 • 20:32 • 3 comments




Assalammualaikum & Hi peeps :) 

Bulan ni awalkan aku update blog? Hahaha..
Well, it's november now. Times flies, doesn't it?

Hahahaha, just now.. i was like, listening to BTS_21st Century Girl and suddenly something shock me.. i thought that the song was produce this year, but instead.. it was last year song.. that's how i realize that time leaves us faster than what we might imagine...

Life are short, don't you think so????
Hahaha, btw.. i just graduated and done my convocation!!!! At last... 2 year and half of some happy, some bothersome and just plain memories will remain..malas nak upload gambar convo sebab takda yang gambar sorang dan gambar tak cantik.. hahahaha.. lagipun gambar convo tak penting kan?? kihkihkih




So, just cause it's already november.. it's my birthday month!!!! hahaha, actually i'm hoping for nothing.. haha, just because if you put your expectation to high, in the ending, that was the one that would hurt you the most.. also, i'm thinking of furthering my studies now.. busy finding a job myself, so at least i still can support myself in the future by financially...

One of my not so many experiences in life, (hahaha) what can i conclude is that, just trust yourself and never to lean so much on anybody else. Cause you know why??

Some people are so suffocating in life and the more you think they are the one would be there when you're down or the one would still be there when you needed them the most, they are those the one who would leave you first in the end....
Most human being are just frustrating.. So, just believe in yourself and be the best of you...

Try to bring out the best of you so that the confidence will forever be there and you won't be alone that time... even if someone would just torn apart your faith, or just said that you're not good enough.. well, don't listen to them! they are just bullshitting you..because they know you're stronger..

Hahaha, so many rambling didn't i?

Okay, i'll stop.. but back to the not hoping , soooooo. . .hahah, maybe i have a small wishes.. 
so my wishes is just. . ,

1- my parents well-being in the future
2- financially can support myself and being independent 
3- trying to get my car license T^T
4- in the meantime, i hope i can get a stable job with stable payment..
5- less weight? (funny me..i dont wanna be skinny or something but also i dont wanna be so fat)
6- i got to do the things i like..
7- furthering my studiesssss!!!!!!!
8- vacay? maybe. . .
9- don't want to be burden by pt debt T^T
10- going abroad. . . (big wishes -_- ikr?)





HAHAHAHAHA... so much for not hoping.. ahahaha.. 
.
.
.
anyway, till the next entry guys :)